Averages

Summer 2017 Player Averages

  • Players must play 50% of Games to qualify.
  • Top 20 and ties shown.
Section A      
Pos.PlayerTeamPLWLPctPts
1Steve PayneWanderers C/O CRBL1614288%101.5
2Craig WilsonIrish Hasbeens1210283%93.3
3Neil CameronIrish Hasbeens119282%90.8
4Richard SaintRose & Crown1411379%89.6
5Rob UzzellWanderers C/O CRBL1914574%87.7
6Pat PhelanWanderers C/O CRBL1813572%85.2
7Alan KingWanderers C/O CRBL118373%80.7
8Oliver DownsRose & Crown1611569%79.8
9Drew RamsayThe Barley Army1812667%78.7
10Brad RobinsonIrish Hasbeens169756%65.3
10Jason FaulknerRose & Crown169756%65.3
12Cliff TownsendThe Barley Army158753%61.3
12Paul MaherRose & Crown158753%61.3
14Jon DonlonThe Barley Army126650%56.0
15Liam CallaghanThe Barley Army105550%55.0
16Ann MiddletonWanderers C/O CRBL157847%53.7
16Joe BourneThe Rising Sun157847%53.7
18Andy BownThe Barley Army146843%48.9
19Duncan PatonThe Rising Sun1761135%41.3
20Leon BridgesVIC A145936%40.7
        
Section B      
Pos.PlayerTeamPLWLPctPts
1Luke ReadNWSC1613381%94.3
2Stephen PriorThe Chicken Ranch1915479%93.9
3Chris NichollsNWSC1814478%91.8
4Rikki CallanThe Chicken Ranch1411379%89.6
5Nick WeinelThe Chestnuts108280%88.0
6James MasonThe Chestnuts1612475%87.0
7Colin SeymourVIC B2013765%78.0
8Jimmy RobinsonThe Chicken Ranch128467%74.7
8Steve RobbVIC B128467%74.7
10Russell HicksThe Chicken Ranch149564%73.3
11Conor McGrathThe Chestnuts2011955%66.0
12Jim FloydThe Alpha Arms127558%65.3
13Colin MuntThe Chicken Ranch169756%65.3
14Kevin HollandNWSC21111052%63.4
15David BrownThe Chestnuts1910953%62.6
15Rita MartinThe Alpha Arms1910953%62.6
17Carl BlackwellNMCC20101050%60.0
18Danny LeesVIC B105550%55.0
19David DawsonNMCC2091145%54.0
20Brian MillsNWSC1881044%52.4